Privacy Policy

This page contains information about our policies regarding the information we post on https://mindepcasinos.com/, hereafter referred to as the “Website”, and Personal Information we obtain from the visitors, hereafter referred to as “Users”, regarding the collection, disclosure, and use of the data received.

By browsing the Website, Users agree to this policy. In case you do not agree with this policy, please do not use the Website.

Data Collected

The Website may collect various types of Personal Information from the Users including filling out forms and questionnaires, as it relates to the services, features, resources, and activities available on the Website. Users may be asked to provide the following information: name, gender, age, and e-mail address. However, Users are allowed to access and browse the Website anonymously, with no disclosure of any personal information.

All Personal Information from Users can be collected unless they voluntarily submit this information to the Website. They can refuse to submit Personal Information, but in this case, the Website retains a right to limit the Users’ access to relevant activities, resources, and features.

Users should not upload photos (e.g. profile pictures) which contain the location data such as GPS tags, EXIF data, etc if they do not want other Users to find their location.

The Data is collected using the comment form, as well as the user agent string of the browser. The Website stuff may verify the comments posted by an automated service to detect spam online.

The comments are moderated. Once the comment is approved, it is posted and the Users’ profile picture becomes publicly available.

If the Website detects a hash (an anonymized string created by User’s e-mail address), it can be submitted to Gravatar service. Please check the Gravatar Privacy Policy here: https://automattic.com/privacy/

Cookies

The cookies used on this Website are designed to provide our Users with the best possible browsing experience. When the User visits the Website, cookies are transferred to the User’s browser from the Website and stored on User’s computer. Users can refuse to use cookies or to receive a report if a new cookie is sent. However, if the User declines the cookies, the Website may not work in the same format.

Contact Forms

The cookies of this Website were designed to facilitate the use of its functions, for example, to avoid the necessity to fill in all the data in order to post another comment via a Contact Form on the Website. When User logs in to the Website, a temporary cookie is set. This cookie is required to determine whether the User’s browser accepts cookies. It does not contain any personal data and is deleted when the User’s browser is closed.

Several other cookies are set at the log-in procedure to save login data and User’s display settings. Login cookies are stored for two days. The cookies for the display settings are stored for a year. The “Remember me” option implies that the log-in information is stored for 14 days. Logout of User’s account implies deleting of login cookies.

When a User submits a question through the Contact Form, our site will save the User’s email address to give a reply. The Website does not save the User’s address and does not use it for promotional/marketing purposes.

Data Collection

The information obtained with the help of the above-mentioned procedures does not represent personal data that can be used to identify or contact the User. It is used only to monitor Website traffic in order to find out how to improve it, for example, to identify the most and the least popular types of content.

Security of the Information Collected

The Website operation is based on the fact that none of the methods of data transfer or storage on the Internet is absolutely secure. However, as the safety of our Users’ Personal Data is important to us, we use the appropriate methods to collect, process and store data. We also implement the appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access disclosure, alteration or possible destruction of personal information and data.

Sharing the Data Collected

The User’s personal data are not subject to commercial use; they are not being sold, traded, shared or transferred to a third party. In a statistically aggregated and impersonalized form, the Website may share demographic and geographic data on the traffic with business partners, trusted advertisers and affiliates, and only for purposes other than the disclosure of personal information collected from the Users of the Website.

Control over the Collected Information

Any User who has commented on the content of the Website can request an exported file containing personal data about that particular User, including the data the User has provided. The User may also request the deletion any of his personal data the Website may hold, except for the data the Website must keep stored for legal, administrative, and/or security reasons.

Third Party Websites

Our Website may contain advertising and/or other content linked to other sites and services owned and provided by our partners, sponsors, licensors, contributors, advertisers, suppliers and other third parties. We have neither responsibility nor control over the content of these third parties’ sites, as well as over the links these sites may contain and the practices they employ. The content and browsing experience provided by the sites linked to or from our Website are regulated by the terms and policies of these sites.

Embedded Content

Videos of photos coming from other web pages where they were originally published, can be shown on the Website in the embedded form. The pages with embedded content could save some of the User’s data, save cookies and perform third-party tracking, but in an impersonalized way and only for analytic purposes.

Advertising

Any advertisement provided by our ad partners and shown on our site may set cookies. Every time an ad server sends an online advertisement to the User, these cookies help to identify the User’s access point and in an impersonalized way. This non-personal identification is needed to set up and deliver targeted advertisements, presuming potential interests of the User.

More details on how cookies are used by the advertisers can be found here:

https://websitebuilders.com/tools/advertiser-opt-out/.

Google Adsense

Google uses DART cookie to furnish ads to the Users taking into account their visits to different websites, involving neither personally identifiable information nor tracking personal data such as name, e-mail, physical address etc. More information about the privacy policy of Google and content network can be found here:

http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

No part of this Website is designed to attract the Users under 13. Neither any information about/from Users under 13 is collected and/or stored.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

Fedor Holz Fan Website reserves a right to update or change this Privacy Policy at any time. The respective notification will be posted on the main page of the Website, stating the update date. Please visit this page regularly to check for the updates and to stay informed how this Website is committed to the protection of the personal information of our Users. By further using this Website after any modification in Privacy Policy was posted, the Users acknowledge these modifications and express their consent with these changes.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of the Website or your experience browsing the content posted, please contact us.

Page Rating